Reset Farm

Questions posed to our users about new features or possible UI updates.

Reset Farm

Postby rkda » Wed Jun 10, 2015 12:57 pm

Make that functionality available on the splash screen.
If I need to use it, I probably can't get to it right now.
User avatar
rkda
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Sun May 10, 2015 3:20 pm

Re: Reset Farm

Postby worfc » Wed Jun 10, 2015 1:16 pm

Ah, good idea. (Case #519)

Although, in general terms, one shouldn't have to reset their farm ...well... ever! It's sort of only there as a debugging feature.

Also note: "soon" there will be the ability to tie your farmID to a Facebook account. This should both aid in "lost farm" recovery (hopefully very rare) and making a new farm (new account.)
Posted by WORFC, board admin, moderator, game author.

Please LIKE us on Facebook
You can also follow us on twitter: @roboFarmCraft
Check out the development blog (short updates 1-3x/week.)
User avatar
worfc
Site Admin
 
Posts: 226
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2015 5:08 pm


Return to How should it work?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron